RECENT GRADING PASSES
         


We are delighted to congratulate the following students on recently passing the following grades:


Name
Grade
Date
Tony Benham
1st Dan Black
20th September 2018
Del Scott Miller
1st Dan Black
20th September 2018
Leanne Putt
Yellow
12th April 18
Joanne Mulvihill- Allen
Yellow
12th April 18
Carl Upton
Red
14th April 18
Scott Zoldan
White
10th April 18
Anya Upton
Red (cadet)
14th April 18
Lewis Upton
Red (cadet)
14th April 18
Ashley Weiss
White (cadet)
12th April 18
Mikayla Weiss
White (cadet)
12th April 18
Zak Zoldan
White (cadet)
10th April 18



Mihai Ciocan-Marin (Jr)
White (cadet)
18th December 17
Poppy Abraham
Red (cadet)
18th December 17
Jacek Wolniewicz
Yellow (cadet)
18th December 17
Phil Morton
Orange
18th December 17
Klaudia Joczyn
Purple
18th December 17
Garry Kirk
Brown
18th December 17
Charlotte Phillips
Brown/Black
18th December 17
Lucy Sayles Balmer
Brown/Black
18th December 17
Del Scott Miller
Brown/Black
18th December 17
Brandon Burns
White (cadet)
18th December 17
Lewis Upton
White (cadet)
18th December 17
Anya Upton
White (cadet)
18th December 17
Carl Upton
White
18th December 17
Brett Biggs
Brown
18th December 17
Leanne Putt
Red
18th December 17
Tony Littlewood
Brown/Black
18th December 17
Jason Littlewood
Brown/ Black
18th December 17
Donna Biggs
Orange
18th December 17
Poppy Isobel Abraham
White (cadet)
15th August 17
Bethanie Smith
Red
15th August 17
Stephanie Allott
Red
15th August 17
Brandon Stephens
Red (cadet)
15th August 17
Tony Benham
Brown /Black
15th August 17
Phillip Morton
Yellow
15th August 17
Alex- Jayden Moore
Red (cadet)
15th August 17
Kai Thresh
Red (cadet)
15th August 17
Joanne Mulvihill- Allen
Red
15th August 17
Robyn Swift
White (10th kyu)
9th May 2017
Ella Swift
White (10th kyu)
9th May 2017
Sophie Willetts
White (10th kyu)
9th May 2017
Parish Trevy
White (10th kyu)
9th May 2017
Beverley Turton
White (10th kyu)
9th May 2017
Joe Naylor Bottomley
Green (6th kyu)
9th May 2017
Donna Biggs
Yellow (8th kyu)
9th May 2017
Brett Biggs
Purple  (4th kyu)
9th May 2017
Tony Littlewood
Brown/wh Str (2nd kyu)
18th February 2017
Jason Littlewood
Brown/wh Str (2nd kyu)
18th February 2017
Garry Kirk
Purple (4th kyu)
18th February 2017
Klaudia Joczyn
Blue (5th kyu)
18th February 2017
Joe Naylor Bottomley
Orange (7th kyu)
18th February 2017
Phillip Morton
Red (9th kyu)
18th february 2017
Jacek Wolniewicz
Red (9th kyu)
18th february 2017
Joanne Mulvihill-Allen
White (10th kyu)
18th Febraury 2017
Leanne Putt
White (10th kyu)
18th Febraury 2017
Stephanie Allott
White (10th kyu)
18th Febraury 2017
Bethanie Smith
White (10th kyu)
18th Febraury 2017
Brandon Stephens
White (10th kyu)
18th Febraury 2017
Kai Thresh
White (10th kyu)
18th February 2017



Donna Biggs
Red (9th kyu)
22nd December 2016
Julie Towers
Red (9th kyu)
22nd December 2016
Ray Clarke
Red (9th kyu)
10th December 2016
Kieran Quinn
White (10th kyu)
7th December 2016
Mark Broadbent
White (10th kyu)
7th December 2016
Callum Murphy
White (10th kyu)
7th December 2016
Oliver  Swift
Red (9th kyu)
28th November 2016
Jacek Wolniewicz
White (10th kyu)
28th November 2016
Charlotte Phillips
Brown/Wh (3rd kyu)
21st November 2016
Lucy Sayles Balmer
Brown/Wh (3rd kyu)
21st November 2016
Tony Benham
Brown/Wh (3rd kyu)
21st November 2016
Del Miller
Brown/Wh (3rd kyu)
21st November 2016
Phil Morton
White (10th kyu)
8th November 2016
Ethan Littlewood
Red (9th kyu)
8th November 2016
Brett Biggs
Blue (5th kyu)
8th November 2016
Joe Naylor Bottomley
Yellow (8th kyu)
28th September
Joe Naylor Bottomley
Red (9th kyu)
3rd August
Julie Towers
White (10th kyu)
28th July
Donna Biggs
White (10th kyu)
28th July
Joe Naylor Bottomley
White (10th kyu)
31st May
Tom Harrison
Yellow (8th kyu)
17th May
Clayton Exley
Orange (7th kyu)
17th May
Harrison Eastwood
White (10th kyu)
14th May
Ray Clark
White (10th kyu)
7th May
Kelly Ellis
Orange (7th kyu)
3rd May
Alex Jayden Moore
White (10th kyu)
3rd May
Tom Miller
White (10th kyu)
30th April
Oliver Swift
White (10th kyu)
30th April
Ethan Littlewood
White (10th kyu)
3rd May
Brett Biggs
Green (6th Kyu)
28th April
Del Scott Miller
Brown (3rd Kyu)
3rd February 2016

   








END OF YEAR AWARDS 2017
This year is the first that we've given awards to students for special achievements.
We are very proud to congratulate everyone on their hard work during 2017 in particular the students below.
Sensei Izzie would also like to take the opportunity to thank Tony and Garry and Sensei Mark for their support throughout the year.

Award
Description

Student
Student of the Year 2017
For all round hard work, class attendance through thick and thin, self improvement and determination.


Phillip Morton.
Highest Grading Mark
The student who achieved the most remarkable percentage considering their grade.


Poppy Isobel Abraham
Best Young Sparrer
For courage, stamina and intelligent use of technique.


Kai Thresh
Most Dedicated Student
The student with the most interest in their learning and training.


Brett Biggs
Best Cadet Etiquette
A young student (under 16) who consistently listens, acts on advice, behaves well in the dojo and regularly gives more than is asked of them.


Mihai Coican-Marin
Most Improved Student
A student who has shown sudden increase in their knowledge, understanding and ability in class.

Jacek Wolniewicz